Go Tri Athletes

 

  • Who We Are? GO TRI ATHLETES represent athletes across all disciplines - single-sport athletes and multi-sport athletes. This Sports Team simply aims to field the best athletes at any sport and dominate the results of all races. This Team is not only be a solid group of athletes - but it also epitomizes a lifestyle of passion and commitment to our sport.
  • Why cover all sports?  We began forming the Team with multi-sport minded athletes - but, as you know, we run, bike, and swim with the best of the single sport athletes - so why not bring us all under one umbrella.

gtachampphotox700.jpg

Team Photo @ Charleston Tri Club Challenge - Pictured (L to R) - Bottom Row: Emilio Campos, Alfred Olivetti, Omar Moreno - Top Row: Taylor Miller, Kent Berry, Andrea Berry, Yorlliry G Moreno, Nick Felix, Jack Felix, Todd Hoke, Stephanie Chandler Hoke, Mark Berglind, Orlando Arias, Tony Torres - (not pictured - Jerry Rothschild)


2017 RESULTS

HHI Marathon
Darren Gould - 3:26 (State Masters Champion)

HHI Half Marathon
David Clayton - 4th Clyde
Matt Clark - 1:38 1st AG
Yorrliry Moreno 1:24 4th OA / 1st AG
Dan Shaughnessey - 1:31 1st AG
Chip Collins - 1:38 3rd AG
Peter West - 1:44
Andy Kennedy - 1:44 2nd AG
Alfred Olivetti - 1:45

New Orleans Half Marathon
Kent Berry - 2:17

Jacksonville Gate River 15K
Kent Berry - 1:33

Myrtle Beach Marathon
Alfred Olivetti - 3:38

Palmetto Bluff Half Marathon
Mark Berglund - 1:22 6th OA / 3rd AG
Erika Shaughnessey- 1:25 2nd OA
Michael Withrow - 1:26
Dan Shaughnessy - 1:29
Matt Clark - 1:33
Chip Collins - 1:33

Palmetto Bluff 10K
Nic Campos - 47:16
Ramon Barrios - 46:38 2nd AG
Chris Golis - 1:11:46

Parris Island Triathlon
Brenna Kreydt - 1:11:38 1st AG
Alfred Olivetti - 1:03:22 - 3rd AG
Alan Reece - 1:06:33 - 2nd AG
Nick Felix - 55:21 - 1st MOM
Orlando Arias - 1:21:25 - 1st Clyde
David Clayton - 1:18:48

Beaufort Twilight Run
Phil Sandmaeir - 1st AG
Chris Golis - 6th AG

Clermont Olympic Triathlon
Stephanie Hoke - 1st AG

IM 70.3 Puerto Rico
Savannah Fuentes - 5:05:08 - 4th AG
Jose Fuentes - 4:39:25 - 4th AG

LK5K
Anthony Veccio - 15:41 - 2nd OA
Rosa Ti Olivetti - 1st AG

Leo's Legacy 5K
Chris Golis

6 Hrs of Warrior Creek
Sean Marvin - 4th AG

Try Charleston Sprint
Orlando Arias - 1st Clyde

Try Charleston Olympic
Yorlliry Moreno - 2nd OA

Boston Marathon
Erika Shaughnessey - 3:16
Nick Felix - 3:21

 

Ride On Ryan Triathlon
Yorlliry Moreno - 1st OA
Nick Campos - 3rd AG
Omar Moreno - 3rd AG
Jerry Rothschild - 1st AG
Bernie Kreisel - 4th AG

Ride on Ryan Duathlon
Abraham - 1st OA

White Lake Half IM
Jose Fuentes - 2nd OA
Savannah Fuentes - 4th OA

White Lake 5K
Savannah Fuentes - 1st AG
Jose Fuentes - 1st AG

Homestead 50K (10 x 5K)
Sam Hodgson - 6th OA
Mike Withrow - 8th OA

Pinehurst Olympic Triathlon
Kent Berry - 4th AG

IM703 NOOGA
Stephanie Hoke 5:00
Todd Hoke 4:39

Cleveland Marathon
Michael Withrow - 3:13
Matt Clark - 3:42

Charleston Sprint Triathlon
Yorlliry Moreno - 1st OA

SwimRun SC
Nick Felix - 3rd OA
Darren Gould - 7th AO

SwimRun 5K
Nick Felix - 5th OA

 


2016 RESULTS

HHI Half Marathon
Erika Shaughnessey - 2nd Female 1:27:50
Yorlliry Moreno - 4th Male 1:23:31
Mike Withrow - 5th Male 1:23:39
Nic Campos - 3rd Masters Male 1:30:37
Matt Clark - 1st AG 1:32:24
Chip Collins - 2nd AG 1:33:20
Omar Moreno - 3rd AG
David Clayton - 2nd MC

Albany Marathon
Erika Shaughnessey - 3rd OA 3:08 (Boston Qualify)
Mike Withrow - 3:07
Nick Felix - 3:13 (Boston Qualify)
Matt Clark - 3:17
Darren Gould - 3:26
Chip Collins - 4:06

St. Anthony's Olympic Tri
Yorlliry Moreno - 28th Open - 2:11:05
Omar Moreno - 28th AG - 2:32:23

Buck Hurley Sprint Triathlon
Yorlliry Moreno - 3rd OA

Lake James Triathlon
Todd Hoke - 2nd AG
Stephanie Hoke - 3rd AG

Turtle Crawl Sprint Triathlon
Orlando Arias - 2nd Clyde
Brenna Kreydt - 3rd AG

Pineapple Man Triathlon
Chris Golis - 9th Clyde

Lowcountry Splash 5mi Swim
Yorlliry Moreno - 3rd OA

Asheville Half Marathon
Claire Cuda - 18th AG
Jonathan Rothwell - 10th AG

Charleston Sprint Tri #2
Yorlliry Moreno - 1st OA
Tony Torres - 2nd AG
Emilio Campos - 2nd AG
Omar Moreno - 4th AG

Jacksonville Oly Tri #1
Claire Cuda - 5th AG
Jonathan Rothwell - 7th AG

Chattanooga Waterfont Oly Tri
Stephanie Hoke - 12th AG
Todd Hoke - 6th AG

Clemson Triathlon
Bryan Coker - 5th OA / 1st AG

Beach Bum Triathlon #1
Brenna Kreydt - 3rd AG
Jose Fuentes - 1st OA
Mark Berglind - 2nd OA
Todd Hoke - 1st AG
Darren Gould - 3rd AG
Nic Campos - 5th AG
Kent Berry - 18th AG
Phil Sandmaier - 4th AG

Charleston Sprint Tri #3
Yorlliry Moreno - 1st OA
Tony Torres - 3rd AG
Nic Campos - 3rd AG
Omar Moreno - 4th AG

Ironman North Carolina
Bryan Coker - 10th AG / 25th OAMark Berglind - 14th AG / 74th OA
Bernie Kreisel - 10:20
Ryan Lee - 9:48
Thomas Layer - 8:07

Ironman 70.3 North Carolina
Jose Fuentes - 1st OA (Worlds Qualifier)
Savannah Fuentes - 1st AG / 6th OA (Worlds Qualifier)
Todd Hoke - 7th AG / 48th OA (Worlds Qualifier)
Robert Taylor - 1st AG / 53rd OA (Worlds Qualifier)
Stephanie Hoke - 9th AG
Orlando Arias - 7:26

Great Floridian IM
Mike Christensen - 2nd AG / 25th OA

HHI 5K
Darren Gould - 1st AG 19:57
Alfred Olivetti - 3rd AG 21:10

Parris Island Triathlon
Jack Felix - 2nd OA - 50:21
Bryan Coker - 4th OA - 53:55
Nick Felix - 1st Masters Open - 55:31
Claire Cuda - 1st AG - 1:05:38
Stephanie Hoke - 2nd AG - 1:06:15
Bernadette Kreisel - 2nd AG - 1:13:44
Todd Hoke - 1st AG - 59:47
Ramon Barrios - 2nd AG - 1:06:15
Nic Campos - 4th AG - 1:04:26
Omar Moreno - 4th AG - 1:04:16
Orlando Arias - 1st Clyde - 1:18:42
David Clayton - 4th Masters Clyde - 1:15:43
Chris Golis - 16th AG - 1:27:34

Collegiate Tri Natl. Champs.
Jack Felix - 3rd OA

US Masters Swimming Natl. Champs.
Yorlliry Moreno - 1st @ 1000m Free (Nat'l Champ)
Yorlliry Moreno - 1st @ 1650m Free (Nat'l Champ)
Yorlliry Moreno - 2nd @ 500m Free
Yorlliry Moreno - 5th @ 2 Fly

Charleston Sprint Tri #1
Tony Torres - 2nd AG
Thomas Layer - 2nd AG
Nic Campos - 4th AG
Omar Moreno - 2nd AG
Orlando Arias - 6th Clyde

IM70.3 Chattanooga
Yorlliry Moreno - 5th AG - 4:33

Mtns to Main St. Half IM
Bryan Coker - 1st AG - 5:11
Claire Cuda - 4th AG - 6:22
Mark Berglind - 4th AG - 5:39
Jonathan Rothwell - 7th AG - 5:54

Madeira Beach Sprint Tri
Chris Golis - 10th Clyde

Nine Line Run for the Wounded 10K
Katherine Rosenblum - 2nd AG

Tri the Midlands
Bryan Coker - 2nd OA

Hilton Head Firecracker 5K
Ben Gilman - 1st OA
Erika Shaughnessey - 2nd OA
Chip Collins - 6th AG
Emilio Campos - 7th AG
Omar Moreno - 2nd AG
Tony Torres - 6th AG
Kent Berry - 14th AG

Independence Day Triathlon
Ryan Lee - 5th AG

Beach Bum Triathlon #2
Bernie Kreisel - 6th AG
Kent Berry - 18th AG
David Clayton - 19th AG

USA Triathlon Nat'l. Age Group Championships - Olympic Distance
Jack Felix - 3rd OA
Yorlliry Moreno - 27th AG

USA Triathlon Nat'l. Age Group Championships - Sprint Distance
Yorlliry Moreno - 7th AG

Greenville Triathlon
Stephanie Hoke - 1st AG
Todd Hoke - 2nd AG

Charleston Sprint Tri #5
Omar Moreno - 3rd AG
Ramon Barrios - 4th AG

Ironman 70.3 Augusta
Alan Reece - 24th AG

Savannah Rock-N-Roll Marathon
Erika Shaughnessey - 1st OA

Savannah Rock-N-Roll 1/2 Marathon
Elle Ellender - 3rd OA

Savannah Bridge Run
Krista Dunton - 2nd Masters

Savannah Bridge Run Double Pump
Michael Christensen - 2nd AG
Kent Berry - 9th AG
Stephanie Hoke - 3rd AG
Todd Hoke - 5th AG

Bluffton Turkey Trot 5K
Mark Berglind - 7th OA

Palmetto Bluff Half
Yorlliry Moreno- 4th Male 1:23:32
Mark Berglind - 5th Male 1:24:19
Savannah Fuentes - 3rd Female 1:36:46

IM70.3 Puerto Rico
Yorlliry Moreno - 4th AG - 4:35

TRYCharleston Sprint
Orlando Arias - 2nd Clyde

TRYCharleston Half
Bryan Coker - 8th OA / 1 AG - 4:35
Jonathan Rothwell - 3rd AG - 4:57
Claire Cuda - 2nd OA Relay

Mullet Haul Trail Run 10K
Terri Mahoney - 1st OA

Ride on Ryan Sprint Triathlon
Todd Hoke - 2nd AG / 9th OA
Omar Moreno - 4th AG
Nic Campos - 5th AG

Ride on Ryan Duathlon
Darren Gould - 1st OA

Tripathlon Sprint Triathlon
Claire Cuda - 1st AG

Memorial Day 5k
Stephanie Hoke - 2nd AG

Hilton Head SWIM RUN 5K
Jack Felix - 1st OA
Yorlliry Moreno - 3rd OA
Terri Mahoney - 2nd OA
Darren Gould - 3rd AG
Phil Sandmaier - 4th AG

Trybee Island Sprint Triathlon
Savannah Fuentes - 1st OA
Stephaine Hoke - 3rd OA
Yorlliry Moreno - 2nd OA
Todd Hoke - 1st AG
Nic Campos - 3rd AG
Orlando Arias - 2nd Clyde

Trybee Island Sprint Duathlon
Darren Gould - 1st OA

Beaufort River Swim
Yorlliry Moreno - 1st OA
Andrea Berry - 2nd OA

Charleston Sprint Tri #4 - Club Challenge
Go Tri Sports Team Athletes - 1st Open/Elite Division
Go Tri Sports Team Athletes - 1st AG Division

Charleston Sprint Tri #4
Jack Felix - !st OA
Yorlliry Moreno - 2nd OA
Jerry Rothschild - 7th OA
Orlando Arias - 3rd Clydes
Taylor Miller - 1st AG
Andrea Berry - 2nd AG
Stephanie Hoke - 1st AG
Nick Felix - 1st Masters / 6th OA
Ramon Barrios - 2nd AG
Mark Berglind - 2nd AG
Todd Hoke - 3rd AG
Alfred Olivetti - 1st AG
Emilio Campos - 3rd AG
Omar Moreno - 3rd AG
Kent Berry - 7th AG

Help the Hoo-Hahs 5K
Phil Sandmaier - 1st AG

Run for Ret 5K
Kent Berry - 1st AG

White Lake Half IM
Mark Berglind - 5th AG

HHI Bridge Run 5K
Phil Sandmaeir - 1st AG
Bernie Kreisel - 1st AG
Krista Dunton - 1st AG
Orlando Arias - 3rd AG

HHI Bridge Run 10K
Sam Gilman - 2nd OA
Krista Dunton - 1st Masters / 4th OA

Miami Man Half Iron Triathlon
Yorlliry Moreno - 3rd AG
Claire Cuda - 4th AG

Miami Man Aquabike
Bubba Gillis - 18th AG

 

matt-ironman.jpg

Matt Clark

shaughnesey-copy.jpg

Erika Shaughnessy

golis.jpg

Chris Golis

gould2016.jpg

Darren Gould

felix.png

Nick Felix

kreisel.jpg

Bernadette Kreisel

mahoney1.jpg

Terri Mahoney

11391460-10206595820401574-7312011096299049967-n.jpg

Yorilliry Moreno

hokes.jpg

Stephanie Hoke

olivetti parris island triathlon 2015

Alfred Olivetti

rothwell.jpg

Jonathan Rothwell

hokepi-3.jpg

Todd Hoke

 arias.jpg

Orlando Arias

 cuda.jpg

Claire Cuda

withrow7.jpg

Michael Withrow

 lee.jpg

Ryan Lee

 weiksnarx150.jpg

Sam Weiksnar

 torres-copy.jpg

Tony Torres

 dunton.jpg

Krista Dunton

garske2.jpg

Donna Garske

campos.jpg

Emilio Campos

 go tri sports eric parker

Eric Parker

 omar.jpg

Omar Moreno